

Takeout Menu
Lunch Specials
11:30AM - 2 PM only
Bento Box - Indian
Butter chicken, 2pcs naked wings, biryani rice and naan
$16.50
Add a can $2
Coke
$2D.Coke
$2Coke Zero
$2
Bento Box - Indo-Chinese
Noodles, 2 pcs Wings, 2 spring rolls
$16.50
Add a can $2
Coke
$2D.Coke
$2Coke Zero
$2
Club Naan Wrap
Tender Chicken, crispy bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayo on freshly made Naan
$15.50
Crispy Chicken Naan Wrap
Crispy Chicken, lettuce, tomato, mayo, and naan wrap
$15.50
Tandoori Chicken Naan Wrap
Tandoori Chicken, lettuce, crisp veg, house sauce and naan wrap
$15.50
Crispy Potato Naan Wrap
Crispy spiced potato, onions, lettuce, Chutney and naan wrap
$15.50
2pcs Veg samosas + Chai
$10.50
2pcs Chicken Samosas + Chai
$12
Appitizers
tummy filling appitizers
Home Made Samosas - Veg
A delightful golden pastry pocket, filled with a spiced medley of potatoes and green peas
$8.50
Extra Sauces
Extra Tamarind sauce
$0.3Extra Mint Sauce
$0.3
Home Made Chicken Samosas (2ps)
Savory minced chicken, seasoned to perfection and encased in a crispy, golden-fried triangular shell.
$9
Extra Sauces
Extra Tamarind sauce
$0.3Extra Mint Sauce
$0.3
Mini Veg Samosa - 3 Pcs
Delicious veg samosas - Crispy pastry pockets filled with spiced mashed potatoes, green peas, and aromatic spices.
$7
Extra Sauces
Extra Tamarind sauce
$0.3Extra Mint Sauce
$0.3Onion Bhajia
Finely sliced onion smothered in a simple, fragrantly spiced batter and fried to crispy perfection. This recipe uses gram flour - which is a flour made from chickpeas. This means they're also naturally gluten free
$8.20
Extra Sauces
Extra Tamarind sauce
$0.3Extra Mint Sauce
$0.3
Mini Spring Rolls (4 pcs)
Mini Veg Spring Rolls: Bite-sized crispy rolls filled with a flavorful medley of mixed vegetables, wrapped in a delicate pastry shell.
$7
★ Samosa Chaat
Samosa chaat is a delicious Indian street food where crispy samosa is topped with channa Masala, sweet yogurt, chutney's and savory crisps. (CONTAINES PEANUTS)
Veg Samosa Chaat
$15
Chicken Tikka Samosa Chaat
$18

Vegetable Pakoras
A delicious Indian crisp fried snack made with mixed vegetable coated with mild spices and chick pea flour fritters ,served with mint & tamarind chutney's
$15
Extra Sauces
Extra Tamarind sauce
$0.3Extra Mint Sauce
$0.3
Curry Bowl for 1 Combo
Indulge in our tasty selections of curry's and masala combination's along with you choice of Rice or Bread option's.
Butter Chicken - Meal for 1
A satisfying single-serving Butter Chicken meal featuring succulent chicken, creamy Butter Chicken sauce, fragrant basmati rice, warm naan, and salad on side.
$24
Spice Level
Mild
Medium
Hot

Chicken Tikka Masala - Meal for 1
Tender chicken tikka simmered in a rich, creamy tomato-based curry sauce with aromatic Indian spices.
$24
Spice Level
Mild
Medium
Hot

Chicken Curry - Meal for 1
Savor a hearty chicken curry meal for one, accompanied by fragrant basmati rice, a full-sized naan bread, and a delightful vegetable side option, bringing together the perfect balance of flavors and textures to satisfy your appetite.
$24
Spice Level
Mild
Medium
Hot

Beef curry - Meal for 1
served with fragrant basmati rice, a full-sized naan bread, and a delectable vegetable side option to complete your dining experience.
$25
Spice Level
Mild
Medium
Hot

Lamb Curry - Meal for 1 (Halal)
served with fragrant basmati rice, a full-sized naan bread, and a delectable vegetable side option to complete your dining experience.
$26
Spice Level
Mild
Medium
Hot

Cod Fish Curry - Meal for 1
$26
Spice Level
Mild
Medium
Hot
Paneer Butter Masala - Meal for 1
Experience the creamy indulgence of paneer butter masala, a vegetarian delight featuring soft paneer cooked in a rich and flavorful tomato-based sauce, served with fragrant basmati rice, freshly baked naan bread, and a vegetable side option for a complete and satisfying meal.
$24
Spice Level
Mild
Medium
Hot

Chickpea Masala - Meal for 1
A popular VEGAN meal option, served with chickpeas and Rice.
$22
Meal for 1 Veg side
Chickpea curry
No Veg
Mix Veg curry
Chicken Biryani - Meal for 1
Delight in the aromatic flavors of our Chicken Biryani, a fragrant rice dish made with basmati rice, succulent chicken pieces, and a blend of aromatic spices, served with raita (yogurt sauce)
$22.50
Spice Level
Mild
Medium
Hot

Beef Biryani - Meal for 1
Delight in the aromatic flavors of our Beef Biryani, a fragrant rice dish made with basmati rice, succulent beef, and a blend of aromatic spices, served with raita (yogurt sauce)
$24.50
Add Naan Bread
1 Pcs Naan Bread
$2.52 Pcs Naan Bread
$5
Veg Biryani - Meal for 1
Indulge in the aromatic delight of our Veg Biryani, a flavorful rice dish cooked with fragrant basmati rice, a medley of fresh vegetables, and a blend of aromatic spices, served with raita (yogurt sauce) for a satisfying vegetarian meal.
$21.99
Spice Level
Mild
Medium
Hot

Pea & Potato Masala - Meal for 1
A popular VEGAN meal option, served with chickpeas and Rice.
$20.00
Meal for 1 Veg side
Chickpea curry
No Veg
Mix Veg curry
24 Oz Curry Bowls
Individual curry bowls. Naan Bread or Rice to be ordered separately.
Butter Chicken - (24 Oz container Indv bowl)
Savor the irresistible flavors of our chicken tikka masala, a beloved Indian dish featuring tender tandoori chicken cooked in a luscious tomato-based curry sauce, enriched with aromatic spices for a truly satisfying experience.
24 Oz Container
$23
32 Oz Container
$25.50
Spice Level
Mild
Medium
Hot

Chicken Tikka Masala- (24 Oz container Indv bowl)
Tender grilled chicken simmered in a rich, creamy tomato-based curry sauce with aromatic Indian spices.
24 Oz Container
$23
32 Oz Container
$25.5
Spice Level
Mild
Medium
Hot

Chicken Curry Masala- (24 Oz container Indv bowl)
Home style chicken curry made with onion tomato base.
24 Oz Container
$23
32 Oz Container
$25.50
Spice Level
Mild
Medium
Hot
Lamb Curry (24 Oz container Idv Bowl)
Tender Lamb in robust, aromatic curry
Mild
$25.50
Medium
$25.50
Hot
$25.50
Add a Bowl of
Plain Basmati Rice
$9.99Biryani Rice
$12.991 Pc Naan
$2.5Beef Curry Masala - 24 Oz
Tender beef slow cooked in deep curry sauce.
Mild
$25.50
Medium
$25.50
Hot
$25.50
Add a Bowl of
Plain Basmati Rice
$9.99Biryani Rice
$12.991 Pc Naan
$2.5Chickpea Masala - 24 oz container
Chick peas cooked with tomato masala & home grounded mild spices
Mild
$20
Medium
$20
Hot
$20
Add a Bowl of
Plain Basmati Rice
$9.99Biryani Rice
$12.991 Pc Naan
$2.5Paneer Butter Masala - 24 oz
Experience the creamy delight of paneer butter masala, a flavorful vegetarian dish with soft paneer in a rich tomato-based sauce.
24 Oz Container
$21
Spice Level
Mild
Medium
Hot
Plain Biryani Rice - 24 Oz
Basmati rice scented and enriched with milk, whole spices, ginger and garlic, drizzled with turmeric and middle eastern saffron water. Assorted vegetable simmered in southern style curry sauce.
$13
Plain Basmati Rice - 24 Oz
Aged Basmati Rice, cooked to perfection.
$10
Garlic Naan
$3.50
Naan Bread
Savor our freshly baked naan bread, a delightful accompaniment to any meal with its light texture and irresistible taste.
$2.5
Cod Fish Curry - 24oz
$26
Add a Bowl of
Plain Basmati Rice
$9.99Biryani Rice
$12.991 Pc Naan
$2.5Potato & Peas Curry - 24 oz
Green peas and potato cooked in mild spiced curry sauce enriched with fenugreek leaves
Mild
$20
Medium
$20
Hot
$20
Add a Bowl of
Plain Basmati Rice
$9.99Biryani Rice
$12.991 Pc Naan
$2.5Vindaloo - Spicy curry
Chicken Vindaloo - Meal for 1
Spicy
$24
Meal for 1 Veg side
No Veg
Small Side
Potato Peas
Chicken Vindaloo - 24 Oz
Spicy
$24
Pork Vindaloo - Meal for 1
Spicy
$24
Meal for 1 Veg side
No Veg
Small Side
Potato Peas
Pork Vindaloo - 24 Oz
Spicy
$24
Taster Platter
Try bit of all., most people say one portion was good for 2 people..
EAT Taster Platter
Experience a culinary journey with our Taster Platter, featuring a delightful assortment of flavors including butter chicken, chicken curry, channa masala, veg curry, fragrant biryani rice, and freshly baked naan bread, allowing you to savor a variety of delectable dishes in one satisfying meal.
Mild
$26
Medium
$26
Hot
$26
Drink?
Coke
$2.75Diet Coke
$2.75Coke Zero
$2.75
VEGETARIAN Taster Platter
Indulge in our Veg Taster Platter featuring paneer butter masala, paneer tikka masala, channa masala, veg curry, fragrant biryani rice, and naan bread—a flavorful assortment that satisfies all vegetarian cravings.
Mild
$26
Medium
$26
Hot
$26
Drink?
Coke
$2.75Diet Coke
$2.75Coke Zero
$2.75
Home made Bread
3 Plain Naan
$6.50
6 Naan Bread
$12
Home Made Plain Naan (2 PCs)
$5.00
Homemade Garlic Naan (2 Pcs)
$6.50
Canadian
Chicken Alfredo - Penne
Tender chicken with creamy Alfredo sauce served over Linguine pasta
$22

Ceaser Salad (No Chicken)
$15.0
Add
Chicken
$3
Penne Butter Chicken
Tender chicken in a rich, creamy butter sauce tossed with penne pasta.
$22

The Club Sandwich
$18

Loaded Burger
Savor a juicy 6Oz beef patty stacked with crispy bacon, melty cheese, onion rings and creamy garlic mayo - a unique taste of East meets West!
$19.99
Side
Crispy fries
Fresh Salad
Chicken Tenders, Fries
Our Golden fried crispy chicken tenders are juicy and flavorful inside with a perfectly crisp golden brown coating. 6 Pieces, 2 dips. (Dip choice: Tamarind, BBQ, Honey Garlic, Sweet Chilli, Butter Chicken Sauce)
$18
Add
Fries
$4.5Mash
$4.5Garden Salad
$4.5Butter Chicken Rice Noodle
$22
Chicken Wings, Fries
6 pcs battered wings and a dip. (Dip choice: Tamarind, BBQ, Honey Garlic, Sweet Chilli, Butter Chicken Sauce)
$18
Add
Fries
$4.5Mash
$4.5Garden Salad
$4.5Loaded Butter Chicken Poutine
Crispy fries topped with creamy cheese curds and savory butter chicken gravy.
$16
Loaded Curry mess
Crispy fries loaded with our curried chicken, topped with onion bhajia and other toppings.
$16
Classic Poutine
Crispy fries loaded with our traditional gravy.
$12.99
Add
Chicken
$3Pan Asian
A culinary adventure blending flavors from Asia
Pad Thai - Chicken
Savor the perfect balance of Thai flavors in our Pad Thai dish featuring tender chicken, rice noodles, and vibrant herbs CONTAINS PEANUTS
$22
Drink?
Coke
$2.75Diet Coke
$2.75Coke Zero
$2.75
★ Pad Thai - Tofu
Savor the perfect balance of Thai flavors in our Pad Thai dish featuring firm Tofu, rice noodles, and vibrant herbs CONTAINS PEANUTS Earn Double points by ordering this dish. Additional Points will reflect on your account in a day.
$22
Drink?
Coke
$2.75Diet Coke
$2.75Coke Zero
$2.75
Indo-Chin Chicken Noodles
Indo-Chinese flavors with our Chicken Noodle dish, featuring tender chicken stir-fried with vegetables and tossed in a savory blend of spices and sauces, combined with noodles for a satisfying and flavorful culinary adventure.
$21.99
Add Beer (341 / 330 ml) bottles
Blue star
$6Coors Light
$6Michelob Ultra
$6
Indo-Chinese Chilli Chicken, Naan Bread
Spice up your taste buds with Indo-Chinese Chili Chicken, a fiery and flavorful chicken dish that's sure to satisfy.
$22
Add Beer (341 / 330 ml) bottles
Blue star
$6Coors Light
$6Michelob Ultra
$6
DESSERTS
something sweet
Gulab Jamoon (2 Pcs)
This delicious sweet treat consists of soft, melt-in-your-mouth, fried dumplings that are traditionally made of thickened or reduced milk and then soaked in a sugar syrup made with rose water.
$5.99

Rasmalai
Rasamalai, a traditional Indian dessert featuring soft cheese dumplings soaked in sweetened milk, flavored with cardamom, saffron, and garnished with pistachios for a delightful sweet treat.
$6.99

Chocolate cake
$8
Drinks
Coke
$2.75
Diet Coke
$2.75
Aquafina
$3

Ginger Ale
$2.75

Root Beer
$2.75

Orange Crush
$2.75

7 UP
$2.75
Masala Tea takeout
$5.00
Snack Me
something which will make you smile...
★ Poutine - Butter Masala sauce
Poutine with the sauce we use to make the butter chicken. VEGETARIAN - (NO CHICKEN)
$12.99
Add
Chicken
$3CURRY MESS
Experience the perfect harmony of tender chicken curry, crispy fries, savory gravy and onion bhajia in our delectable chicken curry poutine.
$16
Channa Masala Poutine
Experience a tantalizing twist on poutine with our channa masala poutine, featuring crispy fries topped with flavorful chickpea curry, melted cheese curds and a sprinkle of aromatic spices.
$12.99
Alcohol
Please note that alcohol is only available when purchased with a meal and cannot be sold on its own.
Blue Star
$6
Coors Light
$6
Heinekien
$7
Guinness Stout
$7
Biryani
Aromatic basmati rice layered with fragrant spices, herbs, and rich flavours, slow-cooked to perfection for an authentic and satisfying meal